Big Bash League 2021-22 Points Table: BBL 2021-22 Team Standings

Big Bash League 2021-22 Points Table: BBL 2021-22 Team Standings
Big Bash League 2021-22 Points Table: BBL 2021-22 Team Standings
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Points table for the KFC Big Bash League 2021-22 (BBL 2021-22), which is played from December 5, 2021 to January 28, 2022 in Australia.

BBL 2021-22 Points Table: Big Bash League 2021-22 Team Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Perth ScorchersSCO141411113300+0.926+0.9264040
2Sydney SixersSIX1414994411+1.027+1.0273535
3Sydney ThunderTHU1414995500+0.725+0.7253535
4Adelaide StrikersSTR1414668800+0.237+0.2372828
5Hobart HurricanesHUR1414777700-0.332-0.3322727
6Melbourne StarsSTA1414777700-0.222-0.2222626
7Brisbane HeatHEA141433111100-0.910-0.9101616
8Melbourne RenegadesREN141433101011-1.477-1.4771616