CSA Four Day Series 2022-23 Points Table: 4-Day Franchise Series 2022-23 Team Standings

Points table for the 4-Day Franchise Series 2022-23 (CSA Four Day Series), which scheduled to be played from November 3 to March 15 in South Africa.

CSA Four Day Series 2022-23 Points Table: 4-Day Franchise Series 2022-23 Team Standings
CSA Four Day Series 2022-23 Points Table: 4-Day Franchise Series 2022-23 Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the 4-Day Franchise Series 2022-23 (CSA Four Day Series Division 1 2022-23), which scheduled to be played from November 3, 2022 to March 15, 2023 in South Africa.

4-Day Franchise Series 2022-23 Points Table

Divison 1

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLDrawDNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Western ProvinceWEP2211000038.9838.98
2TitansTIT2211000037.7637.76
3WarriorsWAR1111000021.2221.22
4KnightsKTS2200111111.8611.86
5RocksROC2200220011.6811.68
6North West DragonsNWD1100001166
7DolphinsDOL0000000000
8DP World LionsLIO0000000000

Divison 2

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Northern CapeNC3333000074.3674.36
2Eastern StormES2222000045.7645.76
3KwaZulu-Natal InlandKNI2211110032.4432.44
4Limpopo ImpalasLIM2200110030.2630.26
5Mpumalanga RhinosMPR3300330018.2818.28
6South Western DistrictsSWD110011006.46.4
7BorderBOR1100110033