ECS T10 Bulgaria 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings and Live Streaming details

ECS T10 Bulgaria 2022 is scheduled to be played from April 18 to April 23, 2022 at Vassil Levski National Sports Academy, Sofia, Bulgaria.

ECS T10 Bulgaria 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details
ECS T10 Bulgaria 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details
Follow Us On

The European Cricket Series (ECS) has moved to Bulgaria this week, with five different teams competing against each other in ECS T10 Bulgaria 2022. The tournament starts on April 18 while the grand finale is scheduled for April 23.

All the 24 matches of the tournament will be played at Vassil Levski National Sports Academy, Sofia, Bulgaria.

Also Check: ECS T10 Bulgaria 2022 Points Table

Academic – MU Sofia, The Black Smiths, BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Indo-Bulgarian CC, and VTU-MU Pleven are the five participating teams in the tournament. Each team will play a total of four matches in the league stage.

ECS Bulgaria T10 2022: Full Schedule and Match Timings (In IST)

April 18, Monday
The Black Smiths vs Academic – MU Sofia, 11:30 AM
The Black Smiths vs Academic – MU Sofia, 1:30 PM
BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven, 3:30 PM
BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven, 5:30 PM

April 19, Tuesday
Academic – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 11:30 AM
Academic – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 1:30 PM
VTU-MU Pleven vs Indo-Bulgarian, 3:30 PM
VTU-MU Pleven vs Indo-Bulgarian, 5:30 PM

April 20, Wednesday
The Black Smiths vs VTU-MU Pleven, 11:30 AM
The Black Smiths vs VTU-MU Pleven, 1:30 PM
Indo-Bulgarian vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 3:30 PM
Indo-Bulgarian vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 5:30 PM

April 21, Thursday
The Black Smiths vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 11:30 AM
The Black Smiths vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, 1:30 PM
Indo-Bulgarian vs Academic – MU Sofia, 3:30 PM
Indo-Bulgarian vs Academic – MU Sofia, 5:30 PM

April 22, Friday
Academic – MU Sofia vs VTU-MU Pleven, 11:30 AM
Academic – MU Sofia vs VTU-MU Pleven, 1:30 PM
Indo-Bulgarian vs The Black Smiths, 3:30 PM
Indo-Bulgarian vs The Black Smiths, 5:30 PM

April 23, Saturday
Eliminator, 11:30 AM
Qualifier 1, 1:30 PM
Qualifier 2, 4:30 PM
Final, 8 PM

ECS Bulgaria T10 2022: Full Squads

Academic – MU Sofia

Jacob Albin, Kevin D’Souza, Aravinda de Silva, Delrick Vinu, Huzaif Yousuf, Bradleey Constantine, Omar Rasool, Nikhil Oliviera, Ashbel Nicson, Kevin George, Ali Rasool, Ken Shaji, Firas Hussain, Sandeep Nair, Teyn Nyumark, Nanan Bashir, Abbas Ahmed, Muhammad Sultan, Mubarak Ali, Zeerak Chughtai and Danyal Ali.

BSCU – MU Plovdiv

Saim Hussain, Sulaiman Ali, Kiran Dasan, Umar Naveed, Zain Asif, Zain Abidi, Parth Acharya, Faizan Rehman, Karthik Sreekumar, Muhammad Uzair, Ahsan Khan, Roohaan Makhdoomi, Mohammad Sufyan, Ahmed Naveed and Muhammad Khan.

Indo-Bulgarian

Prakash Mishra, Chris Lakov, Gagandeep Singh, Shafquat Khan, Bakhtiar Tahiri, Nikolay Nankov, Rohit Dhiman, Suraj Negi, Lovesh Sharma, Adrian Dunbar, Nick Johns-Wickberg, Gaurav Chopra, Chris Webster, Mandeep Kumar, Henry Hamilton, Ankush Sharma, Kalimuthu Manimaran and Sanchit Saini.

The Black Smiths

Mohammad Fayyaz, Agagyul Ahmadhel, Ivaylo Katzarski, Boyko Ivanov, Aswad Khan, Gathsara Seekkuge, Muhammad Tayub, Hristo Ivanov, Arslan Mughal, Adil Patel, Jakob Gul, Omer Malik, Dave Patel, Waleed Khan and Salman Khan.

VTU-MU Pleven

Nithin Sunil, Akshay Harikumar, Amal Thomas, Jishnu Sivakumar, Mukul Kadyan, Suhaid Puthanpurayil, Tarun Yadav, Apoorv Mishra, Shariyar Mohammed, Zain Mustafa, Zaigham Butt, Kanna Manohar, Ali Mohammed, Unni Manohar and Mohammad Arham.

ECS Bulgaria T10 2022: Live Streaming Details

As we know that all the matches are going to be held in Sofia, Bulgaria. So many people and viewers who want to take a look at this special kind of cricket can watch it live on their devices and Television screens. FanCode App will live stream all matches of the tournament for fans in India.