ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings
ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023, which is taking place from July 2020 to March 2023, and serves as part of the 2023 ICC Cricket World Cup qualification process.

2020-2023 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League Points Table and Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPtsPenalty Overs
1BangladeshBAN181812126600+0.384+0.384120120
2EnglandENG1515995500+0.838+0.8389595
3IndiaIND1212884400+0.416+0.41679791
4AustraliaAUS1212775500+0.496+0.4967070
5AfghanistanAFG99772200+0.416+0.4167070
6IrelandIRE18186610022-0.355-0.35568682
7Sri LankaSL181866111111-0.355-0.35562623
8New ZealandNZ66660000+2.075+2.0756060
9PakistanPAK1212666600-0.194-0.1946060
10West IndiesWI151555101000-0.972-0.9725050
11South AfricaSA1313447722-0.206-0.20649491
12ZimbabweZIM1212228811-0.894-0.8943535
13NetherlandsNLD1010227711-0.965-0.9652525

Each team gets 10 points for a win, five for a tie/ no result/ abandoned match, and zero for a loss.