ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings
ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023, which is taking place from July 2020 to March 2023, and serves as part of the 2023 ICC Cricket World Cup qualification process.

2020-2023 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League Points Table and Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPtsPenalty Overs
1BangladeshBAN99554400+0.096+0.0965050
2EnglandENG99445500+0.468+0.4684040
3PakistanPAK66442200+0.426+0.4264040
4AustraliaAUS66442200+0.347+0.3474040
5New ZealandNZ33330000+2.352+2.3523030
6AfghanistanAFG33330000+0.527+0.5273030
7West IndiesWI66333300-0.876-0.8763030
8IndianIND66333300-0.252-0.25229291
9ZimbabweZIM33112200-0.741-0.7411010
10IrelandIRE66115500-1.076-1.0761010
11South AfricaSA33112200-0.087-0.087991
12Sri LankaSL66115588-0.385-0.385-2-22
13NetherlandsNLD000000000000

Each team gets 10 points for a win, five for a tie/ no result/ abandoned match, and zero for a loss.