ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 is taking place from July 2020 to March 2023.

ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings
ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023 Points Table and Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the ICC Cricket World Cup Super League 2020–2023, which is taking place from July 2020 to March 2023, and serves as part of the 2023 ICC Cricket World Cup qualification process.

2020-2023 ICC Cricket World Cup Super League Points Table and Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPtsPenalty Overs
1India (host) (Q)IND (hosts) (Q)191913136600+0.782+0.7821291291
2EnglandENG181812125511+1.219+1.219125125
3AustraliaAUS181812126600+0.785+0.785120120
4New ZealandNZ161612124400+0.731+0.731120120
5BangladeshBAN181812126600+0.384+0.384120120
6PakistanPAK181812126600+0.217+0.217120120
7AfghanistanAFG131311112200+0.616+0.616110110
8West IndiesWI242499151500-0.738-0.73888882
9IrelandIRE212166131322-0.382-0.38268682
10Sri LankaSL191966121222-0.100-0.10062623
11South AfricaSA1616559922-0.458-0.45859591
12ZimbabweZIM212144161611-1.141-1.1414545
13NetherlandsNLD191922161611-1.163-1.1632525

Each team gets 10 points for a win, five for a tie/ no result/ abandoned match, and zero for a loss.