ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 is scheduled to be played from October 15 to December 14 at ICC Academy, Dubai, UAE.

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022, which is scheduled to be played from October 15, 2022 to December 14, 2022 at ICC Academy, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE).

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table

Group A

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1The Vision ShippingTVS66551100+2.846+2.8461010
2Ajman HeroesAJH66551100+2.285+2.2851010
3Gems Education CCGED77552200+1.740+1.7401010
4Karwan CCKWN66551100+1.203+1.2031010
5Gallion CKT ClubGCC77224411+0.540+0.54055
6Infusion Invergy LionsIIL77225500-1.113-1.11344
7Rajkot ThundersRJT88115522-3.607-3.60744
8Foot Print DefendersFPD77006611-4.415-4.41511

Group B

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Pacific GroupPAG77661100+2.913+2.9131212
2Future MattressFM77661100+2.318+2.3181212
3Seven DistrictsSVD77443300+1.488+1.48888
4Dubai GymkhanaDGA66333300+0.032+0.03266
5Dubai Dare DevilsDDD66333300-0.463-0.46366
6Mid-East MetalsMEM66333300-1.519-1.51966
7Emirates NBD CKT ClubECC66115500-2.174-2.17422
8International WarriorsINW77007700-3.058-3.05800