ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 is scheduled to be played from October 15 to December 14 at ICC Academy, Dubai, UAE.

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022, which is scheduled to be played from October 15, 2022 to December 14, 2022 at ICC Academy, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (UAE).

ICCA Arabian Cricket League 2022 Points Table

Group A

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1The Vision ShippingTVS44440000+3.744+3.74488
2Gems Education CCGED55441100+1.628+1.62888
3Ajman HeroesAJH33330000+2.141+2.14166
4Gallion CKT ClubGCC77224411+0.540+0.54055
5Karwan CCKWN33221100+1.205+1.20544
6Infusion Invergy LionsIIL66224400-0.956-0.95644
7Rajkot ThundersRJT66004422-10.13-10.1322
8Foot Print DefendersFPD44003311-4.155-4.15511

Group B

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Future MattressFM66660000+2.767+2.7671212
2Pacific GroupPAG55441100+2.682+2.68288
3Seven DistrictsSVD55332200+1.217+1.21766
4Dubai Dare DevilsDDD44222200+0.556+0.55644
5Dubai GymkhanaDGA55223300-0.066-0.06644
6Mid-East MetalsMEM55223300-2.319-2.31944
7Emirates NBD CKT ClubECC44113300-2.503-2.50322
8International WarriorsINW66006600-2.804-2.80400