National T20 Cup 2020 Points Table and Standings

National T20 Cup 2020 Points Table and Standings
National T20 Cup 2020 Points Table and Standings
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Points table for the National T20 Cup 2020 which is scheduled from September 30 to October 18, 2020 in Pakistan. The tournament will be played in two phases: the first one running from 30 September to 6 October in Multan and the second phase to be staged from 9-18 October in Rawalpindi.

National T20 Cup 2020 Points Table and Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1NorthernNOR1010882200+0.895+0.8951616
2Khyber PakhtunkhwaKHP1010555500+0.116+0.1161010
3SindhSIN1010555500-0.220-0.2201010
4Southern PunjabSOP1010446600+0.116+0.11688
5Central PunjabCEP1010446600+0.046+0.04688
6BalochistanBAL1010446600-1.042-1.04288