Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details

Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022 is to be played from April 7, 2022 to April 22, 2022 at West End Part International Cricket Stadium, Doha, Qatar.

Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details
Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022: Full schedule, squads, match timings and live streaming details
Follow Us On

The Qatar Cricket Association ( QCA) will organise the second edition of the Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022 (QCA T10 Ramadan Cup 2022) tournament. The title sponsor of the Event is Ooredoo and the Event is powered by Elite Sports.

Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022 is to be played from April 7, 2022 to April 22, 2022 at West End Part International Cricket Stadium, Doha, Qatar.

Also Check: Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022 Points Table

There will be a total of 16 teams divided into 4 groups. A total of 31 matches will be played in the competition with 24 group stage games, followed by knockouts and the grand finale on April 22.

Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022: Full Schedule and Match Timings (In IST)

April 7, Thursday
Phatom Doha vs Galfar Al Misnad, 9:00 PM
Baawan vs Selex, 11:00 PM

April 8, Friday
Prime Gladiators vs Stallions Sports Center, 9:00 PM
Star CC vs Pak Afghan CC, 11:00 PM

April 9, Saturday
Nihal XI CC vs Legends CC, 9:00 PM
Desert Warriors vs Masters CC, 11:00 PM

April 10, Sunday
Bangla Tigers vs Sprite Cricket Stars, 9:00 PM
Markhors XI vs United Challengers, 11:00 PM

April 11, Monday
Prime Gladiators vs Markhors XI, 9:00 PM
Baawan vs Desert Warriors, 11:00 PM

April 12, Tuesday
Star CC vs Nihal XI CC, 9:00 PM
Phatom Doha vs Bangla Tigers, 11:00 PM

April 13, Wednesday
Galfar Al Misnad vs Sprite Cricket Stars, 9:00 PM
Selex vs Masters CC, 11:00 PM

April 14, Thursday
Stallions Sports Center vs United Challengers, 9:00 PM
Pak Afghan CC vs Legends CC

April 15, Friday
Galfar Al Misnad vs Bangla Tigers, 9:00 PM
Baawanvs Masters CC, 11:00 PM

April 16, Saturday
Star CC vs Legends CC, 9:00 PM
Prime Gladiators vs United Challengers, 11:00 PM

April 17, Sunday
Phatom Doha vs Sprite Cricket Stars, 9:00 PM
Selex vs Desert Warriors, 11:00 PM

April 18, Monday
Stallions Sports Center vs Markhors XI, 9:00 PM
Pak Afghan CC vs Nihal XI CC, 11:00 PM

April 19, Tuesday
1st Quater Final, 9:00 PM
2nd Quater Final, 11:00 PM

April 20, Wednesday
3rd Quater Final, 9:00 PM
4th Quater Final, 11:00 PM

April 21, Thursday
1st Semi-Final, 9:00 PM
2nd Semi-Final, 11:00 PM

April 22, Friday
Final, 11:00 PM

Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022: All team squads

Ajman Heroes

Adnan Arif, Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (c), Ali Zafar, Shahrukh Sheikh, Nasir Aziz, Sanchit Sharma, Sheldon Dcruz, Sheridan Hadfield, Wajahat Rasool,Yash Jai Kumar, Adnaan Khan (Wk), Faisal Qazi (Wk), Charith Nirmal, Faisal Baig, Faizan Sheikh, Ibtisham Sait, Jahanzaib Bhatti, Muzammil Khan and Nav Pabreja.

Brother Gas

Dawood Ejaz, Muhammad Afzal, Syed Hassan, Tanvir Javed, Usman Khan, Zeeshan Abid, Jiju Janardhanan, Mohammad Waseem, Mohammed Saleem, Umer Farooq, Hamdan Tahir (Wk), Arsalan Javed, Matiullah Khan, Mohammad Azhar (c), Mujahid Amin, Saqib Manshad, Shazaib Khan and Zahid Ali.

Colatta Chocolates

Balwinder Singh, Janaka Chaturanga, Laxman Sreekumar, Mohammed Ajmal, Renjith Mani (c), Sapandeep Singh, Abdul Safar, Akhil Das, Manpreet Singh, Syam Ramesh, Hari Prasanth (Wk), Sapandeep Singh (Wk), Krishan Paul, Krishna Kumar, Mohtasim Jakati, Muhammad Zeeshan Butt, Nikhil Srinivasan, Rizwan KS and Shanib Muhammad.

DCC Starlets

Ahaan Fernandes, Ammar Badami, Punya Mehra, Qais Farooq, Rameez Shahzad, Shaurya Singh, Adithya Shetty, Nilansh Keswani, Ronak Panoly (c), Shamim Ali, Soorya Sathish, Shrey Sethi (Wk), Tanish Suri (Wk), Abhay Katoch, Darshan Pagarani, Harshit Seth, Jash Giyanani and Shival Bawa.

Dubai Aviators

Azlam Azeez, Chetan Rane (c), Ridge Menzes, Sihab Mohammed, Sourav Shah, Varun Venugopal, Altaf Hirani, Azim Golandaz, Rajaram Subedi, Rohit Sharma, Syed Qadri, Mandeep Singh (Wk), Mohammed Faris (Wk), Faras Khan, Muhammad Naeem, Rahul Kataria, Sagheer Hussain, Saraansh Jain, Sunny Ravikumar and Tarique Shafi.

Fair Deal Defenders

Asfandyar Khan, Fahad Tariq, Haider Ali, Butt Kamran, Atta Mazhar, Bashir Mohsin, Matto Saud Afzal, Shahzad Ali, Farhan Ahmad, Farrukh Abbas Kazmi, Hassan Ali Khan, Khalid Ibrahim, Muhammad Ali, Muhammad Imran, Muhammad Saghir Khan, Muhammad Uzair Khan, Muhammad Yasir (c), Rizwan Amanat Ali, Salman Babar Abdul Rehman (Wk), Farhan Babar (Wk), Muhammad Imran OD (Wk), Adeel Hanif, Arsal Sheikh, Muhammad Qaiser, Sayed M Saqlain, Suleman Khalid, Wajid Khan and Zia Mukhtar.

Future Mattress

Adil Mirza (c), Alishan Sharafu, Muhammad Usman, Qamar Awan, Sardar Bahzad, Syed Haider, Wasim Bari, Rana Kashif, Rohan Mustafa, Shoaib Laghari, Tahir Latif, Zawar Farid, Abdul Shakoor (Wk), Saif Janjua (Wk), Naseer Akram, Naseer Ullah Khan, Shahid Nawaz, Sultan Ahmed and Umair Ali.

HKSZ Stars

Anas Mustafa, Asad Ullah, Muhammad Saleem, Raees Ahmed, Shaamil Ramzan, Abdul Ghaffar, Abdul Samad, Farhan Nazar, Kaif Ramzan (c), Asim Nasir (Wk), Saifullah Bangash (Wk), Adeel Meo, Ali Raza, Haider Ali, Salman Saleem and Zikriya Ramzan.

Interglobe Marine

Amjad Gul, Asif Khan, Asif Mumtaz (c), Basil Hameed, Chundangapoyil Rizwan, Vishnu Sukumaran, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Shahnawaz Khan, Touqeer Riyasat, Sandeep Singh (Wk), Yasir Kaleem (Wk), Attaullah, Harry Bharwal, Imran Tahir, Junaid Siddique, Luqman Hazrat, Mohammad Amir, Mohammad Zahid and Muhammad Taimoor.

Karwan Strikers

Fahad Nawaz, Fayyaz Ahmed, Jahandad Khan, Moazzam Hayat, Salman Khan, Abdul Malik, Ameer Hamza, Aryan Lakra, Asif Hayat, Ghulam Murtaza, Sagar Kalyan, Tariq Mehmood, Furqan Khalil (Wk), Babar Iqbal (c), Hafeez ur Rehman, Muhammad Farooq, Niaz Khan and Shiraz Ahmed.

MGM Cricket Club

Ansar Khan, Faisur Rahman, Hameed Hameedi, Mayank Chowdary, Muhammad Ali, Muhammad Aqeel, Muhammad Hassan, Muhammad Kaleem Hafiz, Waqas Ali, Aayan Khan, Adeel Malik, Fayaz Dongaroan, Laxman Manjrekar, Rahul Chopra (Wk), Ahmad Shafiq, Danish Qureshi, Malik Ghulam, Saifullah Noor and Umer Hafeez.

Mid-East Metals

Awais Noor, Haroon Altaf, Irfan Ashraf, Nawaz Ahmed, Nouman Khan, Shakeel Butt, Adnan Maqsood, Aurangzeb Pirzada, Faizan Awan, Jawed Imam Siddiqui, Khurram Khawaja (c), Muhammad Asif, Tehran Khan, Aryansh Sharma (Wk), Ateeq Ur Rehman (Wk), Ali Anwaar, Faizan Ali, Faris Faisal and Hazrat Bilal.

Prim Height Transport

Amjad Khan, Humayun Zahid, Mohad Gul, Momin Khan, Muhammad Nabeel, Rafeeq Zaman (c), Rehan Shah, Sagheer Afridi, Abdul Latif Ayoubi, Muhammad Bilal, Noor Ayobi, Muhammad Dawood (Wk), Muhammad Shahzaib (Wk), Mushtaq Ahmad (Wk), Rahman Gull (Wk), Asmat Ullah, Farid Ghulam, Irfan Ullah, Muhammad Ali, Muhammad Arshad and Riaz Khaliq.

Rajkot Thunders

Ali Khaledi, Ameya Soman, Milesh Pravin, Mitesh Thanki, Mohammed Sahir, Pritesh Anadkat (c), Rushabh Shah, Shahbaz Khan, Banty Nandy, Bhera Ram, Gurjant Singh, Mohit Goraniya, Hamza Sheraz (Wk), Abdul Salam, Hardik Patel, Jay Sheth, Mohammed Wakeel, Mohammed Zaheer, Sneh Salet and Vishal Zaveri.

Rehan Khan Events

Ahmed Samir, Bipin Soneji, Mohsin Raza, Muhammad Irfan, Vihar Buch, Vinod Raghavan, Arjun Subramaniam, Rakesh Rawat, Rehan Khan (c), Sarmad Khan, Syed Asif Raza, Wasi Younas, Muhammad Faheem (Wk), Ahmed Raza, Fahad Ali, Mirza Baig, Muzamil Khan, Shezad Sayed and Wasee ur Rehman.

Syed Agha CC

Ansh Tandon, Anwar Ayoub, Hassan Eisakhel, Imran Nazir, Israr Ahmed, Zainullah Zain, Aryan Saxena, Harsh Desai, Muhammad Mudassar, Noorulhadi Muslimyar, Sher Khan, Abdullah Khan (Wk), Khalid Shah (Wk), Muhammad Irfan, Niaz Khan (c), Omid Rahman and Simranjeet Singh Kang.

The Vision Shipping

Aditya Shanware, Ali Abid, Fakhar Zaman, Fayyaz Ahmed, Junaid Shamsudheen, Muhammad Ikram, Jaura Salman Khan, Sami Ur Rahman, Waheed Ahmed, Aitizaz Khan, Imran Javed Saqib Mahmood (c), Shahbaz Ali, Muhammad Umar Arshad (Wk), Sajjad Ali Hashmi (Wk), Irad Ali, Jawad Ghani, Mohammad Nadeem, Muhammad Rohid, Sajad Malook and Zubair Zuhaib.

V Eleven

Fujail Farooqui (c), Jamshaid Butt, Mithun Dhakkan, Sajid Khan, Vibhor Shahi, Anil Sharma, Bilal Sharif, Hussain Ahmad, Jaykrishan Palha, Mohammad Waseem, Salman Noor, Waqas Khan, Amir ullah Khan (Wk), Arif Ibrahim (Wk), Amjad Shabibi, Ankur Sangwan, Deep Kundnani, Keshav Sharma, Mohammad Jamshaid and Tarun Kumar.

Qatar T10 Ramadan Cup 2022: Live Streaming Details

As we know that all the matches are going to be held in Doha, Qatar. So many people and viewers who want to take a look at this special kind of cricket can watch it live on their devices and Television screens. FanCode App will live stream all matches of the tournament for fans in India.