Senior Women’s T20 League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings

Senior Women’s T20 League 2022 is scheduled to be played from April 15, 2022 to May 4, 2022 in India.

Senior Women's T20 League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Senior Women's T20 League 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Points table for the Senior Women’s T20 League 2022, which is scheduled to be played from April 15, 2022 to May 4, 2022 in India.

Also Check: Senior Women’s T20 League 2022 Schedule, Squads, Venues and Match Timings

Senior Womens T20 League 2022 Points Table

Elite Group A

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1MaharastraMAH-W55441100+1.210+1.2101616
2KeralaKER-W55441100+1.144+1.1441616
3RajasthanRJS-W55332200+0.297+0.2971212
4AndhraAND-W55332200+1.752+1.7521212
5HyderabadHYD-W55114400-0.028-0.02844
6MeghalayaMEG-W55005500-4.609-4.60900

Elite Group B

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1OdishaODS-W55550000+1.661+1.6612020
2JharkhandJHA-W55441100+1.090+1.0901616
3Tamil NaduTN-W55332200+0.533+0.5331212
4TripuraTRP-W55223300-0.049-0.04988
5ChattisgarhCHA-W55114400-0.887-0.88744
6BiharBIH-W55115500-2.077-2.07700

Elite Group C

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1RailwaysRAI-W55550000+1.461+1.4612020
2Himachal PradeshHIM-W55332200-0.455-0.4551212
3DelhiDEL-W55332200+0.411+0.4111212
4Madhya PradeshMP-W55223300+0.031+0.03188
5ChandigarhCHN-W55114400-0.505-0.50544
6KarnatakaKAR-W55114400-0.874-0.87444

Elite Group D

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1BarodaBRD-W55441100+0.673+0.6731616
2GoaGOA-W55441100+0.129+0.1291616
3Uttar PradeshUP-W55332200+1.144+1.1441212
4VidarbhaVID-W55223300+0.250+0.25088
5GujaratGUJ-W55114400-0.484-0.48444
6UttarakhandUT-W55114400-1.768-1.76844

Elite Group E

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1MumbaiMUM-W55441100+2.538+2.5381616
2HaryanaHAR-W55441100+1.074+1.0741616
3BengalBEN-W55332200+0.509+0.5091212
4PunjabPUN-W55332200+0.258+0.2581212
5AssamASM-W55114400-1.905-1.90544
6SaurashtraSAU-W55005500-1.840-1.84000

Plate Group

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Nagaland WomenNAG-W66660000+2.690+2.6902424
2Jammu & KashmirJAM-W66551100+1.316+1.3161616
3Pondicherry WomenPON-W66442200+1.025+1.0251616
4Manipur WomenMAN-W66333300-0.635-0.6351212
5Sikkim WomenSIK-W66224400-0.758-0.75888
6Mizoram WomenMIZ-W66224400-0.129-0.12944
7Anurachal Pradesh WomenAP-W66006600-3.367-3.36700