Senior Women’s T20 Trophy 2022 Points Table: Senior Women’s T20 League 2022 Team Standings

Senior Women’s T20 Trophy 2022 (Senior Women’s T20 League 2022) is scheduled to be played from October 11, 2022 to November 5, 2022 in India.

Senior Women’s T20 Trophy 2022 Points Table: Senior Women’s T20 League 2022 Team Standings
Senior Women’s T20 Trophy 2022 Points Table: Senior Women’s T20 League 2022 Team Standings
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Points table for the Senior Women’s T20 Trophy 2022 (Senior Women’s T20 League 2022), which is scheduled to be played from October 11, 2022 to November 5, 2022 in India.

Senior Women’s T20 Trophy 2022 Points Table

Group A

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1AndhraAND77661100+2.131+2.1312424
2TripuraTRP77442211+0.809+0.8091818
3Uttar PradeshUP77331133+2.090+2.0901818
4HyderabadHYD77443300+0.175+0.1751616
5OdishaODS77332222+0.225+0.2251616
6NagalandNAG77224411-0.310-0.3101010
7MeghalayaMEG77115511-1.785-1.78566
8MizoramMIZ771 6600-2.181-2.18144

Group B

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1RailwaysRAI77660011+2.792+2.7922626
2Madhya PradeshMP77551111+1.139+1.1392222
3Tamil NaduTN77552200+1.159+1.1592020
4GoaGOA77443300+0.473+0.4731616
5GujaratGUJ77224411-0.738-0.7381010
6J & KJAM77224411+0.208+0.2081010
7BiharBIH77115511-1.514-1.51466
8Arunachal PradeshAP77006611-4.524-4.52422

Group C

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1VidarbhaVID66551100+0.639+0.6392020
2BengalBEN66442200+1.436+1.4361616
3MumbaiMUM66442200+1.277+1.2771616
4BarodaBRD66333300-0.616-0.6161212
5PondicherryPON66333300-0.348-0.3481212
6ChandigarhCHN66222200-0.761-0.76188
7SaurashtraSAU66006600-1.194-1.19400

Group D

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1MaharastraMHA66442200+1.132+1.1321616
2Himachal PradeshHIM66331122+1.256+1.2561616
3DelhiDEL66332211+0.874+0.8741414
4KarnatakaKAR66332211+0.734+0.7341414
5HaryanaHAR66332211+0.714+0.7141414
6AssamASM66114411-1.061-1.06166
7ManipurMAN66004422-4.733-4.73344

Group E

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1JharkhandJHA66551100+2.179+2.1792020
2RajasthanRJS66442200+0.896+0.8961616
3ChattisgarhCHA66442211+1.366+1.3661414
4PunjabPUN66443300+0.671+0.6711212
5KeralaKER66223311-0.508-0.5081010
6UttarakhandUT66223311-0.346-0.3461010
7SikkimSIK66005411-6.028-6.02822