Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings and Live Streaming details

Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022 is scheduled to take place from April 20 to May 10 at Sharjah Cricket Stadium Sharjah, UAE.

Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings and Live Streaming details
Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings and Live Streaming details
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022 (Sharjah Ramadan League S-10 2022) is scheduled to take place from April 20, 2022 to May 10, 2022.

18 teams are competing in the tournament – Colatta Chocolates, V Eleven, Mid-East Metals, Rehan Khan Events, Syed Agha CC, Fair Deal Defenders, MGM Cricket Club, Ajman Heroes, Karwan Strikers, The Vision Shipping, Future Mattress, Kabul Zalmi Live Star, Brother Gas, Interglobe Marine, HKSZ Stars, Machos CC, Dubai Aviators and Al Moharb The Warriors.

Also Check: Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022 Points Table

The teams will be divided into four different groups – Pool A, Pool B, Pool C and Pool-CROSS. The first three groups will have four teams each while the fourth group consists of six teams.

Pool A: Ajman Heroes, Colatta Chocolates, MGM Cricket Club and V Eleven.
Pool B: Al Mohrab The Warriors, Dubai Aviators, karwan Strikers and The Vision Shipping.
Pool C: Future Mattress, HKSZ Stars, Kabul Zalmi Live Star and Machos CC.
Pool-CROSS: Brother Gas, Fair Deal Defenders, Iterglobe Marine, Mid-East Metals, Rehan Khan Events and Syed Agha CC.

Each side will play a total of three matches in the league stage. A total of 43 matches will be played at the Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates.

Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022: Full Schedule and Match Timings (In IST)

Wednesday, April 20
Colatta Chocolates vs V Eleven – 9:30 PM IST
Mid-East Metals vs Rehan Khan Events – 11:30 PM IST

Thursday, April 21
Syed Agha CC vs Fair Deal Defenders – 1:30 AM IST
MGM Cricket Club vs Ajman Heroes – 9:30 PM IST
Karwan Strikers vs The Vision Shipping – 11:30 PM IST

Friday, April 22
Future Mattress vs Kabul Zalmi Live Star – 1:30 AM IST
Brother Gas vs Interglobe Marine – 9:30 PM IST
HKSZ Stars vs Macho CC – 11:30 PM IST

Saturday, April 23
Mid-East Metals vs Fair Deal Defenders – 1:30 AM IST
Ajman Heroes vs Colatta Chocolates – 9:30 PM IST
Dubai Aviators vs Al Moharb The Warriors – 11:30 PM IST

Sunday, April 24
MGM Cricket Club vs V Eleven – 1:30 AM IST
Brother Gas vs Fair Deal Defender – 9:30 PM IST
Future Mattress vs HKSZ Stars – 11:30 PM IST

Monday, April 25
Syed Agha CC vs Rehan Khan Events – 1:30 AM IST
The Vision Shipping vs Dubai Aviators – 9:30 PM IST
Mid-East Metals vs Interglobe Marine – 11:30 PM IST

Tuesday, April 26
Karwan Strikers vs Al Moharb the Warriors – 1:30 AM IST
Future Mattress vs Machos CC – 9:30 PM IST
Kabul Zalmi Live Star vs HKSZ Stars – 11:30 PM IST

Wednesday, April 27
Brother Gas vs Rehan Khan Events – 1:30 AM IST
MGM Cricket Club vs Colatta Chocolates – 9:30 PM IST
Karwan Strikers vs Duba Aviators – 11:30 PM IST

Thursday, April 28
The Vision Shipping vs Al Moharb The Warriors – 1:30 AM IST
Syed Agha CC vs Interglobe Marine – 9:30 PM IST
Ajman Heroes vs V Eleven – 11:30 PM IST

Friday, April 29
Kabul Zalmi Live Star vs Machos CC – 1:30 AM IST
Pre quarter-final 1 – 9:30 PM IST
Pre quarter-final 2 – 11:30 PM IST

Saturday, April 30
Plate quarter-final 1 – 1:30 AM IST
Plate quarter-final 2 – 9:30 PM IST
Plate quarter-final 3 – 11:30 PM IST

Sunday, May 1
Plate quarter-final 4 – 1:30 AM IST

Thursday, May 5
Quarter-final 1 – 9:30 PM IST
quarter-final 2 – 11:30 PM IST

Friday, May 6
Quarter-final 3 – 9:30 PM IST
Quarter-final 4 – 11:30 PM IST

Saturday, May 7
Plate semi-final 1 – 9:30 PM IST
Plate semi-final 2 – 11:30 PM IST

Sunday, May 8
Semi-final 1 – 9:30 PM IST
Semi-final 2 – 11:30 PM IST

Monday, May 9
Final – 9:30 PM IST
Plate final – 11:30 PM IST

Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022: Full Squads

Ajman Heroes

Adnan Arif, Adnan ul Mulk Nawab (c), Mohammed Kaif, Muhammad Uzair Khan, Saqlain Haider, Sheldon Dcruz, Ayman Ahamed, Nasir Aziz, Sanchit Sharma, Wajahat Rasool, Yash Jai Kumar, Adnaan Khan, Sheridan Hadfield, Ankur Sangwan, Charith Nirmal, Faisal Baig, Faizan Sheikh, Ibtisham Sait and Nav Pabreja.

Al Moharb Academy

Asfandyar Khan, Haseeb ur Rehman, Hassan Khan, Rehman Gul, Sadiq Rehman, Umar Shah, Abdul Qabiz, Ikram Janjua, Imran Khan, Khyal Maan, Moiz Dehliwala, Muhibullah Khan, Saqib Khan, Shreyar Ijaz, Sheraz Khan (wk), Akhoonzada Nouman, Maroof Merchant, Naqash Basharat, Rishabh Mukherjee and Usama Zaman.

Borther Gas

Dawood Ejaz, Muhammad Afzal, Tanvir javed, Usman Khan, Zeeshan Abid (wk), Jiju Janardhanan, Mohammad Waseem, Mohammed Saleem, Syed Hassan, Umer Farooq, Hamdan Tahir (wk), Hassan Sherazi, Matiullah Khan, Mohammad Azhar (c), Mujahid Amin, Saqib Manshad, Shazaib Khan and Zahid Ali.

Colatta Chocolates

Hari Prasanth, Renjith Mani, Sapandeep Singh, Janaka Chaturanga, Balwinder Singh, Laxman Sreekumar, Manpreet Singh, Shyam Ramesh, Abdul Safar, Mohtasim Jakati, Rahul Dev, Nikhil Srinivasan, Akhil Das, Mohammed Ajmal , Krishan Paul, Krishna Kumar Ramakrishnan, Muhammad Zeeshan, Rizwan KS, Shinto George and Sapandeep Singh.

Dubai Aviators

Azlam Azeez, Chetan Rane (w), Ridge Menzes, Saad Jawaid, Ahsan Shahzad, Altaf Hirani, Ammad Jawaid, Faisal Khan, Saraansh Jain, Sihab Mohammed, Sourav Shah, Sunny Ravikumar, Syed Qadri, Waqar Hussain, Mohammed Faris (wk), Danial Baloch, Kapil Mulchandani, Muhammad Naeem and Sagheer Hussain.

Fair Deal Defenders

Muhammad Imran, Saud Afzal, Ali Shahzad, Fahad Tariq, Muhammad Yasir, Sayed M Saqlain, Araslan Javaid, Muhammad Saifullah Khan, Adeel Hanif, Farhan Ahmed, Rizwan Amanat Ali, Farhan babar, Abdul Rehman, Farrukh Abbas Kazmi, Wajid Khan, Salman Babar, Hassan Ali Khan, Haider Ali Butt, Muhammad Ali, Suleman Khalid and Muhammad Qaisar.

Future Mattress

Adil Mirza (c), Alishan Sharafu, Muhammad Farazuddin, Muhammad Usman, Syed Haider, Qamar Awan, Rohan Mustafa, Sardar Bahzad, Shoaib Laghai, Tahir Latif, Umair Ali, Zawar Farid, Abdul Shakoor (wk), Saif Janjua (wk), Naseer Akram, Shahid Nawaz and Sultan Ahmed.

HKSZ Stars

Anas Mustafa, Khalil Ur Rahman, Muhammad Saleem, Raees Ahmed, Asad Ullah, Kaif Ramzan (c), Shaamil Ramzan, Zikriya Ramzan, Saifullah Bangash, Abdul Ghaffar, Adeel Meo, Ali Raza, Farhan Nazar, Haider Ali and Salman Saleem.

Interglobe Marine

Amjad Gul, Asif Khan, Basil Hameed, Chundangapoyil, Muhammad Taimoor, Sandeep Singh, Vishnu Sukumaran, Yasir Kaleem, Shahnawaz Khan, Touqueer Riyasat, Asif Mumtaz (c), Attaullah, Gopakumar Gopalakrishnan, Harry Bharwal, Imran Tahir, Junaid Siddique, Luqman Hazrat and Mohammad Zahid.

Kabul Zalmi

Amjad Khan, Mohad Gul, Muhammad Dawood, Rafeeq Zaman, Shameer Ahmed, Zabih Ullah, Abdul Lateef (c), Muhammad Bilal, Noor Ayobi, Sagheer Afridi, Wasim Akram, Muhammad Shahzaib, Noor Ul Haq (wk), Abdul Khaliq, Arslan Bullet, Hidayat Ullah, Irfan Ullah and Unaib Rehman.

Karwan Strikers

Fayyaz Ahmed, Moazzam Hayat, Abdul Malik, Ameer Hamza, Aryan Lakra, Asif Hayat, Fahad Nawaz, Ghulam Murtaza, Jahandad Khan, Nadir Hussain, Raja Farzan, Sagar Kalyan, Salman Khan, Tariq Mehmood, Furqan Khalil (wk), Babar Iqbal (c), Hafeez ur Rehman, Muhammad Mudassar, Niaz Khan and Shiraz Ahmed.

Machos CC

Abdul Majeed, Amal Raj, Ashish P Nair, Rajesh Vasundaran, Ronnie Thomas, Vishnu S, Ashraf Malik, Jasim Abdul Jabbar, Muhammed Fazil, Naveen Nair, Renji John, Shiyad Meleveettil, Adeel Ranan (wk), Ajay Fernandes, Anil Pillai, Anwar Abdu, Arshad Mohamemed, Mohammed Arif, Salil Salil and Vishnu Anirudhan.

MGM Cricket Club

Ansar Khan (c), Basir Ahmed, Hameed Hameedi, Muhammad Ali, Muhammad Kallem Hafiz, Waqas Ali, Aayan Khan, Faisur Rahman, Fayaz Dongaroan, Laxman Manjrekar, Muhammad Hassan, Rao Khayam, Mayank Chowdary, Rahul Chopra, Adeel Malik, Ahmad Shafiq, Danish Qureshi, Malik Ghulam, Nawab Khan, Saifullah Noor and Umer Hafeez.

Mid-East Metals

Awais Noor, Haroon Altaf, Irfan Ashraf, Nawaz Ahmed, Nouman Khan, Rizwan Khan, Shakeel Butt, Faizan Awan, Jawed Imam Siddiqui, Khurran Khawaja (c), Muhammad Asif, Tehran Khan, Aryansh Sharma, Ateeq Ur Rehman (wk), Adnan Maqsood, Ali Anwaar, Faizan Ali, Faris Faisal and Hazrat Bilal.

Rehan Khan Events

Arif Ibrahim, Muhammad Faheem Farham, Vinod Raghavan, Rahul Kharbanda, Bilal Khurshid, Ahmed Samir, Kaif Ali, Wajahat Butt-I, Rehan Khan, Burhanudin Sabir, Wasee Ur Rehman, Fahad Ali, Shezad Sayed, Vihar Buch, Muzamil Khan, Adnan Khan, Mohsin Sheikh and Farhad Khan.

Syed Agha CC Squad

Khalid Shah, Abdullah Khan, Hassan Eisakhel, Zainullah, Anwar Ayoub, Niaz Khan-I, Sher Khan, Simranjeet Singh Kang, Shoaib Abid, Harsh Desai, Faisal Altaf, Ansh Tandon, Aryan Saxena, Noorulhadi Muslimyar, Atiqullah, Omid Rahman and Irfan Yousufzai.

The Vision Shipping

Aditya Shanware, Ali Abid, Junaid Shamsudheen, Mohammad Nadeem, Salman Khan, Sami Ur Rahman, Waheed Ahmed, Imran Javed, Jawad Ghani, Sajad Malook, Saqib Mahmood, Shahbaz Ali, Zubair Zuhaib, Muhammad Ikram, Muhammad Umar Arshad (wk), Sajjad Ali Hashmi, Irad Ali and Muhammad Rohid.

V Eleven Squad

Salman Shahid, Fujail Farooqui, Vibhor Shahi, Mithun Dhakkan, MD Ahsan, Mohammad Waseem, Irfan Muhammad, Muhammad Jamshaid, Mehboob Ali, Intizar Ali, Muhammad Sameer, Amir Ullah Khan, Deep Kundnani, Israr Ahmed, Banty Nandy, Waqar Raza and Salman Noor.

Sharjah Ramadan T10 League 2022: Live Streaming Details

As we know that all the matches are going to be held in Sharjah, UAE. So many people and viewers who want to take a look at this special kind of cricket can watch it live on their devices and Television screens. FanCode App will live stream all matches of the tournament for fans in India.