Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21 Points Table and Standings

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21 Points Table and Standings
Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21 Points Table and Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21 which is scheduled from January 10 to January 31, 2020.

Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy 2020-21 Points Table and Standings

Elite Group A

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1PunjabPUN55550000+2.483+2.3832020
2KarnatakaKAR55441100+0.292+0.2921616
3Jammu and KashmirJAM55332200+0.243+0.2431212
4RailwaysRAI55223300-1.357-1.35788
5Uttar PradeshUP55114400-0.291-0.29144
6TripuraTRP55005500-1.427-1.42700

Elite Group B

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Tamil NaduTN55550000+1.880+1.8802020
2BengalBEN55332200+0.654+0.6541212
3JharkhandJH55332200+0.230+0.2301212
4AssamASM55223300-0.961-0.96188
5HyderabadHYD55114400-0.199-0.19944
6OdishaODS55114400-1.569-1.56944

Elite Group C

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1BarodaBRD55550000+1.465+1.4652020
2Himachal PradeshHIM55441100+0.940+0.9401616
3GujaratGUJ55332200+0.891+0.8911212
4UttarakhandUT55114400-0.981-0.89144
5MaharashtraMAH55114400-1.169-1.16944
6ChhattisgarhCHA55114400-1.390-1.39044

Elite Group D

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1SaurashtraSAU44331100+2.143+2.1431212
2RajasthanRJS44331100+0.401+0.4011212
3Madhya PradeshMP44331100+0.331+0.3311212
4GoaGOA44222200-0.666-0.66688
5ServicesSER44113300-0.156-0.15644
6VidarbhaVID44004400-2.205-2.20500

Elite Group E

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1HaryanaHAR44440000+0.995+0.9951616
2KeralaKER44331100+0.617+0.6171212
3DelhiDEL44222200+0.985+0.98588
4PuducherryPUD44222200-0.088-0.08888
5AndhraAND44113300-0.595-0.59544
6MumbaiMUM44004400-1.873-1.87300

Plate

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1BiharBIH44440000+0.872+0.8721616
2ChandigarhCHN44330011+5.533+5.5331414
3NagalandNAG44330011+3.642+.6421414
4MeghalayaMEG44222200+1.897+1.89788
5ManipurMAN44222200-1.079-1.07988
6SikkimSIK44113300-3.531-3.53144
7Arunachal PradeshAP44004400-1.726-1.72600
8MizoramMIZ44004400-4.812-4.81200