Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 Points Table and Team Standings

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 is scheduled to take place from October 11, 2022 to November 5, 2022 in India.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022, which is scheduled to take place from October 11, 2022 to November 5, 2022 in India.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2022 Points Table

Group A

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1MumbaiMUM77661100+1.448+1.4482424
2VidarbhaVID77552200+0.829+0.8292020
3AssamASM77443300-0.010-0.0101616
4UttarakhandUT77443300+1.272+1.2721616
5RailwaysRAI77334400+0.257+0.2571212
6RajasthanRJS77334400+0.179+0.1791212
7Madhya PradeshMP77334400+0.113+0.1131212
8MizoramMIZ77007700-4.139-4.13900

Group B

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1DelhiDEL77661100+1.187+1.1872424
2PunjabPUN77661100+2.838+2.8382424
3Uttar PradeshUP77443300+0.546+0.5461616
4GoaGOA77443300+0.061+0.0611616
5HyderabadHYD77443300-0.167-0.1671616
6TripuraTRP77334400+0.087+0.0871212
7ManipurMAN77116600-2.872-2.87244
8PondicherryPON77007700-1.524-1.52400

Group C

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1KarnatakaKAR77661100+2.216+2.2162020
2KeralaKER77552200+1.402+1.4022020
3HaryanaHAR77552200+1.214+1.2142020
4ServicesSER77552200+0.789+0.7892020
5MaharastraMHA77443300+0.515+0.5151616
6MeghalayaMEG77225500-1.846-1.84688
7J & KJAM77116600+0.329+0.32944
8Arunachal PradeshAP77007700-5.217-5.21700

Group D

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Himachal PradeshHIM66441122+2.053+2.0532020
2SaurashtraSAU66441111+1.568+1.5681818
3GujaratGUJ66441111+1.673+1.6731818
4BarodaBRD66333300+0.515+0.5151212
5AndhraAND66222222-0.133-0.1331212
6BiharBIH66115500-1.480-1.48044
7NagalandNAG66006600-3.108-3.10800

Group E

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1BengalBEN66441111+2.043+2.0431818
2ChattisgarhCHA66441111+1.600+1.6001818
3Tamil NaduTN66442200+0.863+0.8631616
4ChandigarhCHN66333300+0.282+0.2821212
5JharkhandJHA66222222+1.869+1.8691212
6OdishaODS66224400-1.502-1.50288
7SikkimSIK66006600-4.316-4.31600