Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 Points Table: TNPL 2022 Team Standings

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 (TNPL 2022) is scheduled to be played from June 23 to July 31 at NPR College Ground, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 Points Table: TNPL 2022 Team Standings
Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 Points Table: TNPL 2022 Team Standings
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Points table for the Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 (TNPL 2022), which is scheduled to be played from June 23, 2022 to July 31, 2022 at NPR College Ground, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

TNPL 2022 Points Table :Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022 Team Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Nellai Royal Kings (Q)NRK (Q)77661100+1.312+1.3121212
2Chepauk Super Gillies (Q)CSG (Q)77552200+1.093+1.0931010
3Siechem Madurai Panthers (Q)SMP (Q)77552200+0.368+0.3681010
4Lyca Kovai Kings (Q)LKK (Q)77443300+0.627+0.62766
5IDream Tiruppur TamizhansITT77334400-0.362-0.36266
6Dindigul DragonsDD77225500-0.475-0.47544
7Ruby Trichy WarriorsRTW77225500-0.903-0.90344
8Salem SpartansSS77116600-1.399-1.39922