Vitality Blast 2023 Points Table: English T20 Blast 2023 Team Standings

Vitality Blast 2023 (English T20 Blast 2023) is scheduled to be played from May 20, 2023 to July 15, 2023 in England.

Vitality Blast 2023 Points Table: English T20 Blast 2023 Team Standings
Vitality Blast 2023 Points Table: English T20 Blast 2023 Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Vitality Blast 2023 (English T20 Blast 2023), which is scheduled to be played from May 20, 2023 to July 15, 2023 in England.

Vitality Blast 2023 Points Table

North Group

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Warwickshire
Birmingham Bears
WAS141411113300+0.819+0.8192222
2Lancashire LightningLAN1414885511+0.427+0.4271717
3Worcestershire RapidsWOR1414885500+0.349+0.3491717
4Nottinghamshire
Notts Outlaws
NOT1414886600-0.222-0.2221616
5Yorkshire VikingsYOR1414666622-0.737-0.7371414
6Derbyshire FalconsDER1414667700+0.398+0.2981313
7Northamptonshire
Steelbacks
NOR1414668800+0.274+0.2741212
8Durham CricketDUR1414447711+0.077+0.0771111
9Leicestershire FoxesLEI141422121200-1.402-1.40244

South Group

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1SomersetSOM141412122200+1.460+1.4602222
2Hampshire HawksHAM1414995500+0.820+0.8201818
3SurreySUR1414886600+1.192+1.1921616
4Essex EaglesESS1414886600+0.088+0.0881414
5Kent SpitfiresKET1414777700+0.287+0.2871414
6Sussex SharksSUS1414668800-0.871-0.8711212
7GloucestershireGLO1414559900-0.993-0.9931010
8GlamorganGLA1414559900-1.060-1.0601010
9MiddlesexMID141433111100-0.932-0.93266