Yuva Kabaddi Series Monsoon Edition 2022 Points Table and Team Standings

Monsoon Edition of the Yuva Kabaddi Series 2022 is scheduled to be played from September 10 to October 21 at Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi.

Yuva Kabaddi Series Monsoon Edition 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Yuva Kabaddi Series Monsoon Edition 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Monsoon Edition of the Yuva Kabaddi Series 2022, which is scheduled to be played from September 10, 2022 to October 21, 2022 at Harivansh Tana Bhagat Indoor Stadium, Ranchi.

Yuva Kabaddi Series Monsoon Edition 2022 Points Table

Challenger Round

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLTieTieScore
Diff
SDPointsPtsPoints
Per
Match
PPM
1Hampi HeroesHAM191916162211+248+24895955.0005.000
2Murthal MagnetsMUR202013135522+158+15887874.3504.350
3Kaziranga RhinosKR191912126611+107+10773733.8423.842
4Aravalli ArrowsARA191911117711+15+1566663.4743.474
5Vijaynagara VeersVIV202099101011-29-2957572.8502.850
6Periyar PanthersPEP202099111100-31-3154542.7002.700
7Maratha MarvelsMM191955141400-149-14931311.6321.632

Booster Round

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLTieTieScore
Diff
SDPointsPtsPoints
Per
Match
PPM
1Hampi HeroesHAM161613132211+189+18978784.8754.875
2Murthal MagnetsMUR161610104422+113+11368684.2504.250
3Kaziranga RhinosKR161612124411+98+9866664.1254.125
4Aravalli ArrowsARA161610105511+64+6460603.7503.750
5Periyar PanthersPEP1616888800+8+848483.0003.000
6Vijaynagara VeersVIV1616669911-52-5240402.5002.500
7Maratha MarvelsMM161655111000-71-7131311.9381.938
8Panchala PridePAP161644111011-86-8630301.8751.875

Survival Round

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLTieTieScore
Diff
SDPointsPtsPoints
Per
Match
PPM
1Kaziranga RhinosKR99771111+75+7542424.6674.667
2Hampi HeroesHAM99772200+117+11741414.5564.556
3Murthal MagnetsMUR99663300+69+6938384.2224.222
4Aravalli ArrowsARA99553311+20+2032323.5563.556
5Panchala PridePAP99444400+15+1529293.2223.222
6Periyar PanthersPEP99554400+10+1029293.2223.222
7Vijaynagara VeersVIV99445500-46-4623232.5562.556
8Maratha MarvelsMM99336600-27-2719192.1112.111
9Sindh SonicsSS99227700-124-12410101.1111.111
10Tadoba TigersTTS99008800-109-109770.7780.778

PPM – Points Per Match (Total Points/Matches Played)

Points Table Rules

  • Standings on the Points Table will be displayed based on Points Per Match (PPM)
  • First Tie Breaker: If there is a tie on the points table of points/ game between multiple teams in the points table, the win percentage for each team will be considered to break the tie
  • Second tiebreaker will be: The Score Difference / game calculated as Score Difference of all teams in the Pool will be considered for computing the score difference value
  • Third Tiebreaker: Total points scored per game
  • Fourth Tiebreaker: Toss