Yuva Kabaddi Series Winter Edition 2022 Points Table and Team Standings

Winter Edition of the Yuva Kabaddi Series 2022 is scheduled to be played from November 27, 2022 to January 4, 2023 at Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Pondicherry.

Yuva Kabaddi Series Winter Edition 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Yuva Kabaddi Series Winter Edition 2022 Points Table and Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Winter Edition of the Yuva Kabaddi Series 2022, which is scheduled to be played from November 27, 2022 to January 4, 2023 at Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium, Pondicherry.

Yuva Kabaddi Series Winter Edition 2022 Points Table

Challenger Round

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLTieTieScore
Diff
SDPointsPtsTotal
Points
Total
Pts
1Palani TuskersPAL77660011939336364141
2Hampi HeroesHMH77552200818131313737
3Aravalli ArrowsAAS77333311323222222626
4Chola VeeransCOV77442211202025252525
5Murthal MagnetsMMGL77334400686820202323
6Panchal PridePPE77334400-13-1320202222
7Periyar PanthersPEP77115511-96-96991010
8Kaziranga RhinosKAR77116600-185-1855555

Bosster Round

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLTieTieScore
Diff
SDPointsPtsTotal
Points
Total
Pts
1Hampi HeroesHMH8877110011111141414747
2Palani TuskersPAL8877110014414442424545
3Aravalli ArrowsAAS88663300464629293333
4Murthal MagnetsMMGL88553300-7-728282828
5Panchal PridePPE88444400181826262727
6Periyar PanthersPEP88335500-26-2619192424
7Chola VeeransCOV88335500-6620202222
8Kaziranga RhinosKAR88117700-111-1116666
9Vijayanagara VeersVVS88117700-169-1695555

Survival Round

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLTieTieScore
Diff
SDPointsPtsPoints
Per
Match
PPM
1Hampi HeroesHMH99772200949442424.6674.667
2Periyar PanthersPEP99662211454538384.2224.222
3Aravalli ArrowsAAS99663300787836364.0004.000
4Palani TuskersPAL99554400969632323.5553.555
5Chola VeeransCOV99553311797932323.5553.555
6Panchal PridePPE99554400747431313.4443.444
7Murthal MagnetsMMGL99554400-26-2628283.1113.111
8Vijayanagara VeersVVS99445500-75-7522222.4442.444
9Kaziranga RhinosKAR99118800-181-181880.8890.889
10Tadoba TigersTTS99009900-154-154110.1110.111