Big Bash League 2020-21 Points Table: BBL 2020-21 Standings

Big Bash League 2020-21 Points Table: BBL 2020-21 Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Big Bash League 2020-21 (BBL 2020-21) scheduled to be played from December 10, 2020 to February 6, 2021 in Australia.

BBL 2020-21 Points Table: Big Bash League 2020-21 Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Sydney ThunderTHU88662200+1.592+1.5922222
2Sydney SixersSIX88553300+0.553+0.5532121
3Hobart HurricanesHUR99554400+0.081+0.0811919
4Adelaide StrikersSTR88444400+0.384+0.3841717
5Brisbane HeatHEA88444400+0.176+0.1761616
6Melbourne StarsSTA88334411-0.435-0.4351515
7Perth ScorchersSCO77333311+0.814+0.8141313
8Melbourne RenegadesREN88117700-2.909-2.90955