Big Bash League 2020-21 Points Table: BBL 2020-21 Standings

Big Bash League 2020-21 Points Table: BBL 2020-21 Standings
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

Points table for the Big Bash League 2020-21 (BBL 2020-21) scheduled to be played from December 10, 2020 to February 6, 2021 in Australia.

BBL 2020-21 Points Table: Big Bash League 2020-21 Standings

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Sydney Sixers(Q)SIX(Q)1414995500+0.257+0.2573636
2Perth Scorchers(Q)SCO(Q)1414885511+0.851+0.8513232
3Sydney Thunder(Q)THU(Q)1414886600+0.949+0.9493131
4Brisbane Heat(Q)HEA(Q)1414777700-0.286-0.2862929
5Adelaide Strikers(Q)STR(Q)1414777700+0.105+0.1052828
6Hobart HurricanesHUR1414777700-0.187-0.1872828
7Melbourne StarsSTA1414558811+0.140+0.1402424
8Melbourne RenegadesREN141444101000-1.727-1.7271616