Marsh Sheffield Shield 2022-23 Points Table and Team Standings

Marsh Sheffield Shield 2022-23 is scheduled from October 3, 2022 to March 26, 2023 in Australia.

Marsh Sheffield Shield 2022-23 Points Table and Team Standings
Marsh Sheffield Shield 2022-23 Points Table and Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points table for the Marsh Sheffield Shield 2022-23, which is scheduled from October 3, 2022 to March 26, 2023 in Australia.

Marsh Sheffield Shield 2022-23 Points Table

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLDrawDNo ResultNRPointsPts
1Western AustraliaWAU554400110031.8531.85
2QueenslandQUN552211220019.1819.18
3TasmaniaTAS441111220013.3413.34
4VictoriaVCT44001133008.318.31
5South AustraliaSAU55002233008.358.35
6New South WalesNSW55002233008.288.28