Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Full Schedule: VPL T10 2020 Schedule

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Full Schedule: VPL T10 2020
Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Full Schedule: VPL T10 2020
    Follow us on
  • The Sports News Google News
  • The Sports News Telegram

The Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 is set to begin from May 22. St. Vincent and the Grenadines Cricket Association (SVGCA), in association with Dream11, have launched the Vincy Premier League (VPL T10) tournament from May 22nd – 30th, 2020. The VPL T10 2020 matches will be played at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in the eastern Caribbean country of St Vincent and the Grenadines.

A total of 28 matches will take place between May 22 to May 31 in the Vincy Premier T10 League. A total of six teams will participate in the tournament: Botanic Gardens Rangers, Grenadines Divers, Salt Pond Breakers, La Soufriere Hikers, Dark View Explorers and Fort Charlotte Strikers.

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Schedule

May 22
Match 1: Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers (6 pm IST)
Match 2: La Soufriere Hikers vs Botanic Garden Rangers (8 pm IST)
Match 3: Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (10 pm IST)

May 23
Match 4: Dark View Explorers vs La Soufriere Hikers (6 pm IST)
Match 5: Salt Pond Breakers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (8 pm IST)
Match 6: Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Garden Rangers (10 pm IST)

May 24
Match 7: Botanic Garden Rangers vs Dark View Explorers (6 pm IST)
Match 8: Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (8 pm IST)
Match 9: Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers (10 pm IST)

May 25
Match 10: Salt Pond Breakers vs Botanic Garden Rangers (6 pm IST)
Match 11: La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (8 pm IST)
Match 12: Grenadines Divers vs Dark View Explorers (10 pm IST)

May 26
Match 13: Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers (6 pm IST)
Match 14: Dark View Explorers vs Salt Pond Breakers (8 pm IST)
Match 15: Botanic Garden Rangers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (10 pm IST)

May 27
Match 16: Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Grenadines Divers (6 pm IST)
Match 17: Dark View Explorers vs Botanic Garden Rangers (8 pm IST)
Match 18: Salt Pond Breakers vs La Soufriere Hikers (10 pm IST)

May 28
Match 19:Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Dark View Explorers (6 pm IST)
Match 20: Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers (8 pm IST)
Match 21: La Soufriere Hikers vs Botanic Garden Rangers (10 pm IST)

May 29
Match 22: La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (6 pm IST)
Match 23: Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Garden Rangers (8 pm IST)
Match 24: Salt Pond Breakers vs Dark View Explorers (10 pm IST)

May 30
Semi-Final 1: 1st Place vs 4th Place (6 pm IST)
Semi-Final 2: 2nd Place vs 3rd Place (8:30 pm IST)

May 31
3rd Place: Loser of Semi-Final 1 vs Loser Semi-Final 2 (6 pm IST)
Finals: Winner Semi-Final 1 vs Winner Semi-Final 2 (8:30 pm IST)