TATA IPL 2022 Points Table: Indian Premier League 2022 Team Standings

2022 Indian Premier League (IPL 2022) is scheduled to be played from March 26 to May 29.

TATA IPL 2022 Points Table: Indian Premier League 2022 Team Standings
TATA IPL 2022 Points Table: Indian Premier League 2022 Team Standings
Follow Us On

Points Table for the 15th edition of the Indian Premier League (TATA IPL 2022), which is scheduled to be played from March 26, 2022 to May 29, 2022.

TATA IPL 2022 Points Table: Indian Premier League 2022 Points Table

#TeamTeamPlayedPWonWLostLNo ResultN/RNet Run RateNRRPointsPts
1Gujarat Titans (Q)GT (Q)141410104400+0.316+0.3162020
2Rajasthan Royals (Q)RR (Q)1414995500+0.298+0.2981818
3Lucknow Super Giants (Q)LSG (Q)1414995500+0.251+0.2511818
4Royal Challengers Bangalore (Q)RCB (Q)1414886600-0.253-0.2531616
5Delhi CapitalsDC1414777700+0.204+0.2041414
6Punjab KingsPBKS1414777700+0.126+0.1261414
7Kolkata Knight RidersKKR1414668800+0.146+0.1461212
8Sunrisers HyderabadSRH1414668800-0.379-0.3791212
9Chennai Super KingsCSK141444101000-0.203-0.20388
10Mumbai IndiansMI141444101000-0.506-0.50688